+03 Moscow, Volgograd
Profile
T
Cercle Brugge 0:1 Gent · 72'Veres Rivne 1:0 Zorya Luhansk · 28'Heerenveen 1:1 AZ Alkmaar · 30'Telstar 0:0 Cambuur · 30'Santa Clara B 1:2 Lagoa · 90'
Menu
Statistics sections06.09.2026
Matches
Schedule, results, lineups
1209matches today
TodayTomorrow
Teams
Form, streaks, home and away
24775teams
OverviewSeason
Leagues and Cups
Tables, tournament trends
1239tournaments
Top-5All
Referee
Cards, penalties, strictness
19296referees
RatingBy league
Analytics tools06.09.2026
Dropping odds
Line movement and volumes
917679signals today
TodayTomorrow
Day Analysis
Summary of the day's matches
1209matches in the overview
OverviewSeason
AI-match predictions
ML model probabilities
predictions with value
ValueAll
Tools
Referees, calendar, load, scenarios
4tools
Referee modelBuilder
Matchlists
Export data to Excel
XLSXexport format
DownloadHistory
CFR 1907 Cluj — Farul Constanta
Liga I

CFR 1907 Cluj - Farul Constanta 04.09.2026 20:30: score, statistics, forecasts

CFR 1907 Cluj CFR 1907 Cluj
L
L
W
W
W
Finished
0
0
dumped from wa-cache/9d49d3/apps/sta/templates/compiled/sta_en_US/ba/c4/a1/bac4a1d9c615607196c1e4017bcea69144b847ab.file.event.html.php line #240:

[
  'id' => 'FT',
  'name' => 'Finished',
  'display_name' => 'Finished',
  'started' => 1,
  'inplay' => 0,
  'timer_running' => 0,
  'finished_successful' => 1,
  'background' => 'rgb(139 142 149)',
  'background_events_table' => 'rgb(139 142 149 / 22%)',
  'display_text' => 'Finished',
]
1st half 0:0
2nd half 0:0
04.09.2026 20:30
Liga I
Regular Season - 8 | 2026 | Romania
xG 0.00 0.00
AI-model
Match forecast
Independent of bookmaker odds
45% confidence
Main prediction
CFR 1907 Cluj or draw
Most likely outcome — Draw (X)
Outcome distribution
probability
1
CFR 1907 Cluj
45%
X
Draw
45%
2
Farul Constanta
10%
Totals prediction
Total · CFR 1907 Cluj
Under 3.5
home team's goals
Total · Farul Constanta
Under 2.5
away team's goals
Combo bet
Double chance : CFR 1907 Cluj or draw
Comparison with the Poisson model
AI model estimate
CFR 1907 Cluj
100%
Farul Constanta
0%
Meeting Statistics
Average figures for head-to-head meetings
Metric Home Away
Avg. goals per match 2.5 2.25
Avg. corners per match 8.7 9.67
Avg. yellow cards per match 3 5.25
Avg. red cards per match 0 0
Key trends
Brief Overview
04.09.2026 CFR 1907 Cluj plays away against Farul Constanta. Unfortunately, there is no data yet on who will referee this match. You can view these teams' matches by filtering by leagues and cups, using the "Head-to-head" tab at the top of the page. It has already been 5 seasons the teams face each other. Bookmakers believe the home team will win, giving odds of 3.45 on an away win - Farul Constanta.
Author consensus verifier
3 picks from 3 authors · how the locked picks are spread across markets
Author rating →
Average odds
1.70
Average CLV
+3.13%
Agreement
33%
Total goals (match): Under 3.5 1 pick · 33% Market ROI +9.9%
Match result: 1 1 pick · 33% Market ROI -5.5%
Corners over/under: Over 8.5 1 pick · 33% Market ROI +16.2%

Match sections

This is the LIVE match center CFR 1907 Cluj - Farul Constanta 04.09.2026

Detailed match statistics, match events, and team lineups

Match Statistics

Goals
0% from average (1.25)
0
0
0% from average (1.05)
Expected goals (xG)
0% from average (1.5)
0
0
0% from average (1.64)
Possession
71% from average (51)
36%
64%
120% from average (53.42)
Corners
122% from average (4.1)
5
6
99% from average (6.08)
Yellow cards
67% from average (1.5)
1
1
44% from average (2.25)
43% from average (4.67)
Red cards
- from average (0)
0
0
- from average (0)
- from average (0)
Fouls
86% from average (11.6)
10
12
112% from average (10.75)
86% from average (25.5)
Shots on goal
54% from average (14.75)
8
14
77% from average (18.25)
Shots on target
75% from average (4)
3
3
47% from average (6.33)
Shots off target
71% from average (4.2)
3
9
109% from average (8.25)
Blocked shots
43% from average (4.7)
2
2
54% from average (3.67)
Shots from inside the box
76% from average (7.88)
6
11
120% from average (9.18)
Shots from outside the box
29% from average (6.88)
2
3
38% from average (7.82)
Passes
76% from average (449.13)
343
615
135% from average (456.45)
Successful passes
71% from average (365)
258
527
137% from average (385.73)
Attacks
- from average (0)
0
0
- from average (0)
Dangerous attacks
- from average (0)
0
0
- from average (0)
Offsides
0% from average (1.13)
0
1
93% from average (1.08)
Saves
92% from average (3.25)
3
3
180% from average (1.67)
Substitutions
- from average (0)
0
0
- from average (0)
Goal kicks
- from average (0)
0
0
- from average (0)
Attempts to score
- from average (0)
0
0
- from average (0)
Free kicks
- from average (0)
0
0
- from average (0)
Throw-ins
- from average (0)
0
0
- from average (0)
Safe play with the ball
- from average (0)
0
0
- from average (0)

Match Progress

The match has begun - the first half is underway
0
:
0
Yellow Card
26’
Cristian Sima
Yellow Card
38’
Amin Ziblim
Yellow Card
40’
Marius Şumudică
The match has continued - the second half is underway
0
:
0
Substitution
61’
francisco barrios
Amin Ziblim
Substitution
61’
francisco barrios
Amin Ziblim
Substitution
61’
francisco barrios
Amin Ziblim
Substitution
61’
Alexandru Goncear
Eddy Sylvestre
Substitution
61’
David Iulian Maftei
Cristian Sima
Substitution
61’
Alexandru Goncear
Eddy Sylvestre
Substitution
61’
David Iulian Maftei
Cristian Sima
Substitution
61’
Alexandru Goncear
Eddy Sylvestre
Substitution
73’
Ionuț Larie
Nabil Aberdin
Substitution
76’
Andres Emil Sfait
Lorenzo Biliboc
Substitution
82’
Răzvan Marincean
Eduard Radaslavescu
Substitution
85’
Alexandru Păun
Andrei Cordea
Match Completed
0
:
0
Formation · 3-4-3 CFR 1907 Cluj
17 L. Biliboc
9 S. Dražić
11 A. Cordea
45 M. Camora
23 A. Ziblim
6 O. Perianu
86 V. Kun
14 Simão Rocha
41 A. Krešić
47 C. Braun
31 O. Vâlceanu
Formation · 3-4-3 Farul Constanta
20 E. Rădăslăvescu
7 D. Alibec
10 E. Sylvestre
11 C. Ganea
70 M. Ahlinvi
23 T. Njiké
28 C. Sima
4 Gustavo Marins
5 N. Aberdin
24 S. Bouzamoucha
12 R. Munteanu

Starting lineups

#
Player
31
~
~
~
+1
47
~
~
~
+3
41
~
~
~
+2
14
~
~
~
+3
86
~
~
~
+1
6
~
~
~
+1
23
~
1
~
+4
45
~
~
~
~
11
~
~
~
+3
9
~
~
~
+1
17
~
~
~
+3
#
Player
12
~
~
~
+1
24
~
~
~
+4
5
~
~
~
~
4
~
~
~
+3
28
~
1
~
+1
23
~
~
~
+2
70
~
~
~
+2
11
~
~
~
+2
10
~
~
~
+1
7
~
~
~
+4
20
~
~
~
+4

Substitutions

#
Player
98
~
~
~
~
1
~
~
~
~
5
~
~
~
+1
26
~
~
~
~
42
~
~
~
~
81
~
~
~
~
10
~
~
~
~
77
~
~
~
~
#
Player
13
~
~
~
~
29
~
~
~
+1
33
~
~
~
~
17
~
~
~
~
2
~
~
~
+1
99
~
~
~
+1
80
~
~
~
~
71
~
~
~
~
3
~
~
~
~
18
~
~
~
~
1
~
~
~
~

These are the odds for the match CFR 1907 Cluj - Farul Constanta 04.09.2026

Find the best odds and evaluate the dynamics of betting loads. We offer pre-match odds. We show the top betting loads first, and then coefficients

These are bet probabilities based on the sample

Choose a sample source to see value odds for key markets
Sample source
Teams Referee Personal Meetings
Select a metric for analysis
Attack Possession and style Discipline Defense
Goals Shots on target Shots on goal Corners
Sample settings
Source: teams · sample 10 events · all seasons and leagues
Seasons and leagues
All available seasons
All available leagues
Number of events
5 10 15 20 50 All
Bet Probabilities by Sample — Goals
Value odds for key markets based on the selected sample — teams.

These are detailed team statistics

We offer team statistics for 9 metrics. Fill in the filters below to see summary data for home and away
Statistics by half
1st half 4
5
2nd half 4
9
Result 8
14
Select a metric for analysis
Attack Possession and style Discipline Defense
Goals Shots on target Shots on goal Corners
Sample settings
Sample: 20 events · all seasons and leagues
Combined for both teams
All available seasons
All available leagues
Number of events
5 10 15 20 50 All
CFR 1907 Cluj
Across all matches Home only Away only
All outcomes Win Loss Draw
Farul Constanta
Across all matches Home only Away only
All outcomes Win Loss Draw

These are machine learning-based predictions (Machine Learning, ML)

ML predictions are an exclusive and unique feature of TheAnalytic. Our servers run special mathematical algorithms that calculate team strength and perform analysis based on pseudo-random event prediction algorithms. We don't take these predictions “somewhere”, we developed the system and implemented it ourselves, exclusively for our website. The algorithm uses machine learning technologies and conventional calculation methods. To help the community understand what we offer, we disclose the methodology in a separate article. Important! The match predictions we publish are not a call for betting and are intended solely for “highlight” You need matches or parameters for independent analysis. The ML system does not replace humans!
Select a market to show match predictions for
Goals total 1x2 goals Corners total 1x2 corners Fouls total Cards total
Sample settings
All outcomes · any probability · any odds
Outcome
All outcomes Total Under Total Over
Probability range
Probability from 60 to 100 Any probability
Odds range
Odds from 1.3 to 6 Any odds
Bookmakers
Pinnacle Bet365 1xBet Fonbet

Match prediction value calculator

Thinking about your prediction for this match? Check the bookmaker's odds value using the calculator to determine whether a bet is worth making. The calculator will show the statistical probability of a winning bet and compare it to the probability implied by the bookmaker's odds. Learn more about how this tool works and become familiar with the algorithm for calculating the statistical rating.

These are detailed statistics of head-to-head meetings CFR 1907 Cluj and Farul Constanta before the match 04.09.2026

We offer team statistics for 9 metrics. Fill in the filters below to see summary data
Select a metric for analysis
Attack Possession and style Discipline Defense
Goals Shots on target Shots on goal Corners
Sample settings
Sample: 20 head-to-head meetings · all seasons and leagues
Seasons and leagues
All available seasons
All available leagues
Number of events
5 10 15 20 50 All

This tool will help you find the right trend for a match CFR 1907 Cluj - Farul Constanta 04.09.2026

This tool, based on the entered probability, will show the trend operating within that probability for teams, referees, and championships. Learn more about how this tool works