Personal Meetings
Egnatia Rrogozhinë — Vllaznia Shkodër: head-to-head match history
Complete head-to-head record of Egnatia Rrogozhinë and Vllaznia Shkodër (23 meetings, since 2021): average goals, corners and cards, both teams' form and the upcoming game.
EGN
Egnatia Rrogozhinë
36 matches per season
Form · 1 matches
W
3 of 3
8
league position
Series score
9
8
6
Matches: 23 · since 2021
VLL
Vllaznia Shkodër
36 matches per season
Form · 2 matches
D
D
2 of 6
5
league position
Overview
Head-to-head matches
Trends & odds
FAQ
2.35
Goals per match
—
Corners per match
—
Cards per match
39%
Both teams to score
What the series shows
Egnatia Rrogozhinë leads the series 9–6, with 8 draws.
An average of 2.35 goals per match; over 2.5 hit in 11 of 23 matches.
The home side won 8 of 23 head-to-head matches.
Head-to-head matches
COR+CRD — corners and cards total per match · click a row for details
Date
Hosts
Score
Guests
COR / CRD
23.05.2026
Vllaznia Shkodër
1 : 2
Egnatia Rrogozhinë
— / —
13.03.2026
Egnatia Rrogozhinë
0 : 0
Vllaznia Shkodër
— / —
14.01.2026
Vllaznia Shkodër
1 : 0
Egnatia Rrogozhinë
— / —
04.11.2025
Egnatia Rrogozhinë
2 : 2
Vllaznia Shkodër
— / —
22.08.2025
Vllaznia Shkodër
2 : 0
Egnatia Rrogozhinë
— / —
12.05.2025
Vllaznia Shkodër
0 : 4
Egnatia Rrogozhinë
— / —
27.03.2025
Egnatia Rrogozhinë
2 : 2
Vllaznia Shkodër
— / —
TournamentSuperliga · 2024
VenueArena Egnatia, Rrogozhinë
xG—
Shots—
Possession—
Corners—
Cards—
26.01.2025
Vllaznia Shkodër
0 : 2
Egnatia Rrogozhinë
— / —
TournamentSuperliga · 2024
VenueStadiumi Loro Boriçi, Shkodër
xG—
Shots—
Possession—
Corners—
Cards—
09.11.2024
Egnatia Rrogozhinë
1 : 1
Vllaznia Shkodër
— / —
TournamentSuperliga · 2024
VenueArena Egnatia, Rrogozhinë
xG—
Shots—
Possession—
Corners—
Cards—
11.09.2024
Vllaznia Shkodër
3 : 1
Egnatia Rrogozhinë
— / —
TournamentSuperliga · 2024
VenueStadiumi Loro Boriçi, Shkodër
xG—
Shots—
Possession—
Corners—
Cards—
19.05.2024
Egnatia Rrogozhinë
0 : 0
Vllaznia Shkodër
— / —
TournamentSuperliga · 2023
VenueAir Albania Stadium, Tirana
xG—
Shots—
Possession—
Corners—
Cards—
28.04.2024
Egnatia Rrogozhinë
0 : 1
Vllaznia Shkodër
— / —
TournamentSuperliga · 2023
VenueArena Egnatia, Rrogozhinë
xG—
Shots—
Possession—
Corners—
Cards—
17.02.2024
Vllaznia Shkodër
2 : 1
Egnatia Rrogozhinë
— / —
TournamentSuperliga · 2023
VenueStadiumi Loro Boriçi, Shkodër
xG—
Shots—
Possession—
Corners—
Cards—
02.12.2023
Egnatia Rrogozhinë
3 : 0
Vllaznia Shkodër
— / —
TournamentSuperliga · 2023
VenueArena Egnatia, Rrogozhinë
xG—
Shots—
Possession—
Corners—
Cards—
27.09.2023
Vllaznia Shkodër
0 : 2
Egnatia Rrogozhinë
— / —
TournamentSuperliga · 2023
VenueStadiumi Loro Boriçi, Shkodër
xG—
Shots—
Possession—
Corners—
Cards—
30.04.2023
Vllaznia Shkodër
0 : 4
Egnatia Rrogozhinë
— / —
TournamentSuperliga · 2022
VenueStadiumi Loro Boriçi, Shkodër
xG—
Shots—
Possession—
Corners—
Cards—
19.02.2023
Egnatia Rrogozhinë
0 : 0
Vllaznia Shkodër
— / —
TournamentSuperliga · 2022
VenueArena Egnatia, Rrogozhinë
xG—
Shots—
Possession—
Corners—
Cards—
12.12.2022
Vllaznia Shkodër
0 : 1
Egnatia Rrogozhinë
— / —
TournamentSuperliga · 2022
VenueStadiumi Loro Boriçi, Shkodër
xG—
Shots—
Possession—
Corners—
Cards—
10.09.2022
Egnatia Rrogozhinë
3 : 0
Vllaznia Shkodër
— / —
TournamentSuperliga · 2022
VenueArena Egnatia, Rrogozhinë
xG—
Shots—
Possession—
Corners—
Cards—
21.05.2022
Vllaznia Shkodër
3 : 1
Egnatia Rrogozhinë
— / —
TournamentSuperliga · 2021
VenueStadiumi Loro Boriçi, Shkodër
xG—
Shots—
Possession—
Corners—
Cards—
19.03.2022
Egnatia Rrogozhinë
3 : 0
Vllaznia Shkodër
— / —
TournamentSuperliga · 2021
VenueArena Egnatia, Rrogozhinë
xG—
Shots—
Possession—
Corners—
Cards—
21.01.2022
Vllaznia Shkodër
1 : 1
Egnatia Rrogozhinë
— / —
TournamentSuperliga · 2021
VenueStadiumi Loro Boriçi, Shkodër
xG—
Shots—
Possession—
Corners—
Cards—
08.11.2021
Egnatia Rrogozhinë
1 : 1
Vllaznia Shkodër
— / —
TournamentSuperliga · 2021
VenueArena Egnatia, Rrogozhinë
xG—
Shots—
Possession—
Corners—
Cards—
Team profile
Egnatia Rrogozhinë
Vllaznia Shkodër
Totals in head-to-head matches
Over 1.5 goals
17/23 · 74%
Total over 2.5
11/23 · 48%
Total over 3.5
6/23 · 26%
Both teams to score
9/23 · 39%
Who wins more often between Egnatia Rrogozhinë and Vllaznia Shkodër?
Across 23 head-to-head matches Egnatia Rrogozhinë won 9 times, Vllaznia Shkodër won 6, and 8 ended in a draw.
When is the next Egnatia Rrogozhinë vs Vllaznia Shkodër match?
No match is scheduled yet. As soon as it appears in the calendar, the date will show here with prediction and odds on the match page.
How many goals are usually scored in Egnatia Rrogozhinë vs Vllaznia Shkodër matches?
An average of 2.35 goals per match. Over 2.5 hit in 11 of 23 head-to-head matches.
Where does the data come from?
Official match protocols from our statistics provider, refreshed every 15 minutes on match days. Friendlies and forfeits are excluded from the sample.
Egnatia Rrogozhinë
Team page →
Vllaznia Shkodër
Team page →