IFK Norrkoping - Varbergs BoIS FC 06.11.2023 21:00: score, statistics, forecasts
Overview
Statistics, predictions, and trends for the match
Live center
Match statistics, events, and team lineups
Probabilities
Bet probabilities based on a sample of teams, referee and head-to-head history
Teams
Detailed Smart Tables with Filters
Referee
Referee stats with filters for cards and corners
AI match predictions
AI prediction for this match is in this tab
Personal Meetings
Head 2 Head matches statistics between teams
Meeting Statistics
Average figures for head-to-head meetings
Metric
Home
Away
Avg. goals per match
3.15
3.2
Avg. corners per match
0
0
Avg. yellow cards per match
0
0
Avg. red cards per match
0
0
Key trends
↑IFK Norrkoping: In 20 matches in a row, a total of no less than 1 goals is scored
↓IFK Norrkoping: In 8 matches in a row, a total of no more than 5 goals is scored
↓IFK Norrkoping: 20 matches in a row, no red card has been shown to either the team or their opponents
↓IFK Norrkoping: 3 matches in a row "IFK Norrkoping" loses
Brief Overview
Varbergs BoIS FC will play away against IFK Norrkoping 06.11.2023. The referee appointed for this match is R. Sundell. You can view these teams' matches by filtering by leagues and cups, using the "Head-to-head" tab at the top of the page. We can analyze how the match will go, since the teams have already played each other over 4 last seasons.
Match sections
Game Review →
Statistics, predictions, and trends for the match
Live center and statistics →
Match statistics, events, and team lineups
Probabilities →
Bet probabilities based on a sample of teams, referee and head-to-head history
Team statistics →
Detailed Smart Tables with Filters
Referee statistics →
Referee stats with filters for cards and corners
AI prediction →
The model's prediction for this match's outcome and totals
Personal Meetings →
Head-to-head history and sample probabilities
Match Progress
The match has begun - the first half is underway
0
:0
Yellow Card
38’
Victor Lind
Yellow Card
40’
Dion Krasniqi
Goal
44’
H. Zackrisson
0
:1
Yellow Card
45’+1’
Marco Lund
Goal
45’+2’
D. Krasniqi
0
:2
The match has continued - the second half is underway
0
:2
Substitution
46’
A. Skúlason
V. Lind
Substitution
46’
M. Sema
C. Björk
Substitution
49’
Filipe Sissé
R. Tranberg
Goal
51’
M. Borchers
0
:3
Yellow Card
54’
Victor Karlsson
Substitution
56’
M. Neffati
J. Ceesay
Goal
70’
M. Neffati
1
:3
Substitution
74’
T. Sandberg
K. Höög Jansson
Yellow Card
78’
Jesper Tolinsson
Goal
80’
A. Traustason
2
:3
Substitution
81’
L. Frigell Jansson
M. Borchers
Substitution
81’
M. Andersson
A. Kurochkin
Goal
83’
Í. Sigurgeirsson
3
:3
Yellow Card
87’
Leo Frigell Jansson
Goal
90’
M. Sema
4
:3
Substitution
90’+2’
K. Hoven
V. Karlsson
Substitution
90’+6’
D. Burubwa
Í. Sigurgeirsson
Match Completed
4
:3
Formation · 4-2-3-1
IFK Norrkoping
15
C. Björk
8
Í. Sigurgeirsson
10
V. Hammershøy-Mistrati
19
V. Lind
9
A. Traustason
21
J. Ceesay
3
M. Baggesen
25
K. Höög Jansson
4
M. Lund
2
J. Tolinsson
1
O. Jansson
Formation · 4-3-3
Varbergs BoIS FC
9
A. Kurochkin
37
D. Krasniqi
17
M. Borchers
10
I. Lushaku
7
R. Tranberg
21
V. Karlsson
38
Ó. Sverrisson
12
V. Rönnberg
3
H. Zackrisson
5
Vinícius Nogueira
29
F. Andersson
Starting lineups
#
Player
#
Player
Substitutions
#
Player
#
Player
These are bet probabilities based on the sample
Choose a sample source to see value odds for key markets
Sample source
Teams
Referee
Personal Meetings
Select a metric for analysis
Attack
Possession and style
Discipline
Defense
Goals
Shots on target
Shots on goal
Corners
Sample settings
Source: teams · sample 10 events · all seasons and leagues
Seasons and leagues
All available seasons
All available leagues
Number of events
5
10
15
20
50
All
Bet Probabilities by Sample — Goals
Value odds for key markets based on the selected sample — teams.
These are detailed team statistics
We offer team statistics for 9 metrics. Fill in the filters below to see summary data for home and away
Select a metric for analysis
Attack
Possession and style
Discipline
Defense
Goals
Shots on target
Shots on goal
Corners
Sample settings
Sample: 20 events · all seasons and leagues
Combined for both teams
All available seasons
All available leagues
Number of events
5
10
15
20
50
All
IFK Norrkoping
Across all matches
Home only
Away only
All outcomes
Win
Loss
Draw
Varbergs BoIS FC
Across all matches
Home only
Away only
All outcomes
Win
Loss
Draw
These are the referee's detailed match statistics IFK Norrkoping - Varbergs BoIS FC 06.11.2023
We offer referee statistics on 3 indicators. Fill in the filters below to see the summary data
Select a metric for analysis
Fouls
Yellow cards
Red cards
Sample settings
Sample: 20 events · all seasons and leagues
Seasons and leagues
All available seasons
All available leagues
Number of events
5
10
15
20
50
All
These are machine learning-based predictions (Machine Learning, ML)
ML predictions are an exclusive and unique feature of TheAnalytic. Our servers run special mathematical algorithms that calculate team strength and perform analysis based on pseudo-random event prediction algorithms. We don't take these predictions “somewhere”, we developed the system and implemented it ourselves, exclusively for our website. The algorithm uses machine learning technologies and conventional calculation methods. To help the community understand what we offer, we disclose the methodology in a separate article. Important! The match predictions we publish are not a call for betting and are intended solely for “highlight” You need matches or parameters for independent analysis. The ML system does not replace humans!
Select a market to show match predictions for
Goals total
1x2 goals
Corners total
1x2 corners
Fouls total
Cards total
Sample settings
All outcomes · any probability · any odds
Outcome
All outcomes
Total Under
Total Over
Probability range
Probability from 60 to 100
Any probability
Odds range
Odds from 1.3 to 6
Any odds
Bookmakers
Pinnacle
Bet365
1xBet
Fonbet
Match prediction value calculator
Thinking about your prediction for this match? Check the bookmaker's odds value using the calculator to determine whether a bet is worth making. The calculator will show the statistical probability of a winning bet and compare it to the probability implied by the bookmaker's odds. Learn more about how this tool works and become familiar with the algorithm for calculating the statistical rating.
These are detailed statistics of head-to-head meetings IFK Norrkoping and Varbergs BoIS FC before the match 06.11.2023
We offer team statistics for 9 metrics. Fill in the filters below to see summary data
Select a metric for analysis
Attack
Possession and style
Discipline
Defense
Goals
Shots on target
Shots on goal
Corners
Sample settings
Sample: 20 head-to-head meetings · all seasons and leagues
Seasons and leagues
All available seasons
All available leagues
Number of events
5
10
15
20
50
All
This tool will help you find the right trend for a match IFK Norrkoping - Varbergs BoIS FC 06.11.2023
This tool, based on the entered probability, will show the trend operating within that probability for teams, referees, and championships. Learn more about how this tool works